Australian Skilled Immigration and JOBs Program



 

 

► Program Overview

 IELTS or PTE
 Immigration Package Program

 Job Search Program 2018

 Immigration Stages

 Program Eligibility for
 Subclass 189, 190, 489, 186 & 457

 All Possible Options

 

Program Overview:

This program primarily focuses on Job Seekers as Skilled Immigrants either professional or Trades who desire to Immigrate to Australia with or without the option of Job offer.

In general, Immigration to Australia is not a simple process as many would not be aware of the documentation requirements for submission to the authorities. We are specialized and experienced in creating Australian Standard Documents (ASD) from your Existing Documents which is the vital key to the successful approval of the application.

English proficiency especially IELTS or PTE, Community language, State or Regional, Relative and Employer Nomination & Sponsorship in getting a visa are other eligibility requirements of migration. At MK Migration, we offer our valuable services to support you in All Possible Options (APO) and with our expertise you shall acquire your dream destination.

 

IELTS or PTE Immigration Package Program:

Immigration Packaged Program is Special Training Program focusing on your precise requirements through limited, unlimited, Customized and/ or focused training, supplying unlimited materials, conduct mock test and focus on weak subject under Immigration membership program for customized training until accomplishment of your mandatory score. We top up $$$ 1000 over to your account to use add on services or discounts or to benifit a subsidized fees structure.

 

JOBs Search Program 2018:

JOB offer with or without Employer sponsorship

This program offers the most suitable candidates an option to search Employers for JOB offer with or without Employer sponsor to increase Immigration points either through our exclusive search option or through our regular employers Interviews or Job fairs as an elite member. We direct candidates as well as employers on eligibility, Nomination, Sponsorship application and Suitable VISA to apply OR VISA approved candidates after Job offer, we also guide them to relocate and help for post landing services. However, Job offer after visa approval is best preference to get higher salaries, attractive benefits and cheaper price when compared to employer sponsored visa and to increase Immigration points.
Note: Job search is employer marketing & Part of Immigration. It is not Recruitment or Temporary VISA program.

 

Immigration Stages:

  1. Immigration Assessment and Professional advice
  2. Apply for Skill Assessment authority
  3. Submission of EOI
  4. Sponsorship - Employer (ENS), State or Regional or Family Member
  5. VISA application

 

Program Eligibility for Subclass 189, 190, 489, 186 & 457:

  1. Skilled Immigrants having a minimum of 1-year Overseas experience with formal relevant educational qualification or Fresh Graduates for some occupations
  2. Min. IELTS (General) band of 6 in each module or PTE Academic score of 50 in each module

 

All Possible Options (APO):

  • Packaged IELTS or PTE support until success
  • JOB offer / Employer Sponsorship
  • State or Regional or relatives Sponsorship
  • Regional language exam support
  • Switch country of application
  • Assist on Licensing, Certification or Study VISA.